Friday, June 22, 2007

Tagged by Ariel!

I was tagged by my bee-yootiful girlfurriendkitty, Ariel, for a really cool meme that was thought up by Miss Peach!



1} Favorite season? I like Spring, when I can watch the birdies out the window and catch buggies that get into the house!

2} Favorite colors? Green. And pink, 'cause it's the color of Ariel's bloggie.

3} Favorite room? The livin' room, where Momma and Daddy hang out a lot!

4} Do you like dogs? Yeah! I've met a couple, and they're pretty kool.

5} Ever been in an airplane box? Nope.

6} Do you have to get bathed? Nah, I'm a self-cleanin' unit, hehehe.

7} Are you in love? Heck yeah! With my bee-yootiful fureffur girlkittyfurriend, Ariel.

8} Where would you like to travel to? To Ariel's house!

9} What do you ignore? Momma when she sez, "Mao, get down!" or "Mao, please leave that alone" or "Mao, honey, please don't get in there."

10} How many lives have you used up? At least one of 'em because I showed up here as a stray kitten.

11} Do you have any dark secrets? Nah, I'm a real up-front kinda fella.

12} What is your favorite holiday? I like Groundhog Day 'cuz I think groundhogs are funny!

13} Water or milk? Water.

14} Why do you blog? 'Cuz I love makin' new furriends! And I like to talk! MAO! MAO! MAO! MAO!

15} Are you into extremes? I think I'd prob'ly like extreem sports. But I especially like extreemly good FOOD.

16} Favorite TV shows? I ain't much on watchin' the TV but I sure like to climb it.

17} Are you a pesty lap cat? Sometimes when I'm feelin' lovey, but I love to spaz, so I usually don't sit still in a lap for too long.

18} Inside or outside cat? Inside.

19} What makes you happy? Love from my mommy and daddy, love from my sweet gurlkittyfurriend, Ariel, love from my sisturs, and love from my bloggiekittyfurriends.

20} Your most embarrassing moment? Guess that would have to be when I almost fell into the toilet. I love watchin' it flush, but I sure don't wanna fall in.

And I'm gonna tag Jeter, Pablo, and Chen & Ollie.

12 comments:

Gretchen said...

That's a pretty cool meme. I like the toilet part. I've fallen in a couple of times when I was younger. Scard the living daylights out of me, but it doesn't keep me away. I like water.
I have pretty feathers, don't you think? I was plum wore out after my feather romp today.
Furry hugs back.

Dragonheart said...

Great answers, Mao! Too funny that you almost fell into the toilet!

Yoggie said...

Hmm, now I understand why my female human always wants the toilet lid to be shut.
Love

Ariel said...

Hi My Sweet Mao,

I loved reading your Meme answers.
Especially #7 and #8. Mommy says you can come over yet she'll have to chaperon.She's alittle over protective.Yet I told her your a very sweet gentleman and the best boyfriend ever...Love and Kisses Ariel

Zippy, Sadie and Speedy said...

Good ansers Mao, Zippy and I are the only ones who watch da water but we'z neffur falled in. Oh, and we'z all sending yoo love and hugs, just cuz yoo like em!~Speedy

Parker said...

I am glad that you only ALMOST fell in the toilet!

HRH Yao-Lin said...

hahaha you love to spaz!! So does baby mao, and me on occasion!!!

Love and hugs to you mao mao

xxx

Caesar and Princess said...

We enjoyed this MaoMaoMaoMao.
You are quite a character... which is a good thing.
happy day

caricature said...

Nice answers. I'm also glad that you survived the toilet. I always shut the lid too and Snow loves to rest on the lid :)

小芥 michico said...

Really great meme,
And I love this photo.

This face just like you are smiling~!!!!

Miss Peach>(^,^) said...

Mao~~ so cool that you got tagged with the meme...it was fun to do. You are indeed in love with the sweet Ariel...she is lucky to have found you. You are a very handsome mancat...
Luf Miss P

Pablo said...

Thanks for the tag! I'll get thinking about my answers...